2966 Jamaica Drive Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Elmer "Lee" Farmer

  2966 Jamaica Drive Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Sold on 09/14/2023
$550,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,170
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/14/2023
Taxes
$1,445(2022)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961
County
Palm Beach County
Community
Unincorporated Palm Beach Gardens

Listed By

Elmer "Lee" Farmer, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Constance P Wehle, The Corcoran Group
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public
School Information
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
Parking
  • Garage
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,170 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 07, 2023
Price Changed
$569,000
-5%
-$30,000
Aug 06, 2023
Price Changed
$599,000
-4%
-$26,000
Jul 25, 2023
Price Changed
$625,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jun 21, 2023
Price Changed
$650,000
-5%
-$35,000
Jun 05, 2023
Price Changed
$685,000
-9%
-$65,000
May 16, 2023
Listed
$750,000
-
-